Home Japan Tokyo Cars AMAZING TOKYO Sights...

AMAZING TOKYO Sightseeing 1-Day Bus Tour in Tokyo, 2020


Tokyo
9 Hours
up to 15 people
Japanese ( Native ), English ( Conversational )

Discover Tokyo's top attractions on a 9 hours tour by air-conditioned coach that includes a cruise. See sights such as Meiji Jingu Shinto Shrine, the Imperial Palace, Senso-ji Temple in Asakusa, Tokyo Sky Tree, Tokyo Bay Cruise with audio commentary to accompany your tour. You can also enjoy must-see sights in a day.

Itinerary

  • 9:00 Departure from “LOVE” statue at Shinjuku *Meeting time is 8:50. Drive by Harajuku

  • 9:20-10:10 Meiji Jingu Shito Shrine *Drive by National Diet Building

  • 10:40-11:20 Imperial Palace *Drive by Marunouchi dist.・Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway・Kanda dist. Akihabara dist.・Ueno & Ame-yoko market Kappa-bashi shopping arcade

  • 12:00-13:00 Asakusa : Senso-ji temple, Nakamise Shopping avenue and Kaminari-mon Gate

  • 13:20-14:10 Lunch : Japanese Style Lunch (“Chanko” hotpot, Chicken Karaage, Salad and Rice) ※“Chanko” is specialized meal for “Sumo” wrestlers.

  • 14:30-16:00 Tokyo Sky Tree & Sora-machi Shopping Mall

  • 17:00-17:15 Tokyo bay Cruise

  • (16:15-17:00) *Cruising time will be changed by any seasons. *If we cannot attend the cruise due to weather, traffic due to the events, We will go to the Fukagawa Edo museum as a alternative place.

  • 17:45 Tour finish at Shimbashi Station (East side of Tokyo)

  • 18:15 Tour finish at Shinjuku Station (West side of Tokyo)

Departure & Return

Starting time 08:50 AM
Meeting Point From “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
Ending Point Shimbashi Station or Shinjuku Station

Inclusions & Exclusions

What‘s included

*English-speaking local guide
*Lunch
*Headsets to hear the audio guide clearly
*Air-conditioned vehicle
*All taxes, fees, and handling charges
*WiFi onboard
*Pick-up from designated hotels and places
*Admission for Tokyo Sky Tree includes “The Tembo Deck” observation (350m)

【Pick-up Timetable】

●Free extra pick up service! ( ※Pickup service will be unavailable from 10th July to 8th September due to the Tokyo Olympics & Paralympics)
Please put your hotel name or address on “notes/remarks” when you book. We can pick you up at the following places

1.(7:35 am) Royal Park Hotel
2.(7:35 am) Agora Place Asakusa Hotel
3.(7:50 am) Shiba Park Hotel
4.(7:50 am) Keisei Ueno station
5.(8:00 am) McDonald's Suido-bashi Sotobori-dori Branch
6.(8:00 am) Apple store Ginza
7.(8:10 am) Imperial Hotel
8.(8:10 am) The Ritz-Carlton Tokyo
9.(8:30 am) Shinjuku Prince Hotel
10.(8:30 am) Hotel New Otani
11.(8:30 am) Shibuya Tokyu Rei Hotel
12. (8:50 am) Love Statue at Shinjuku Station
*If you do not provide this information by 06:00 pm the day before the tour, your pick-up point will be the “LOVE” statue

What‘s not included

*Gratuities
*Food and drinks other than lunch
*Hotel drop-off
*Admission for Tokyo Sky Tree "The Tembo Galleria” (450m) is not included

Important

The tour will not be operated on the following date. JAN 1st (Wed)- 2nd (Thu) MAR 1st (Sun), JUL 31st (Fri) AUG 2nd (Sun), 7th (Fri), 9th (Sun) SEP 6th (Sun) During 10th July to 8th September due to the Tokyo Olympics & Paralympics ** When we have finalized information for operating tour, We will update our operating schedule.

★Operation period: From 3rd January 2020 to 31st December 2020, except the following dates:
From 10th July to 8th September due to the Tokyo Olympics & Paralympics
** When we have finalized the information for operating the tour, we will update our operating schedule.
JAN 1st (Wed)- 2nd (Thu)
MAR 1st (Sun)
JUL 31st (Fri)
AUG 2nd (Sun), 7th (Fri), 9th (Sun)
SEP 6th (Sun)

★Lunch info
・You will eat a Chanko-Nabe which is famous as Sumo wrestlers’ cuisine.
If you need vegetarian or Muslim friendly meals, please request it 2 days before the day. The restaurant cannot accept it on the tour day.
・The restaurant is nicely decorated to show Sumo culture. For example, you will see Dohyo Sumo Wrestling rink or paintings of Sumo wrestlers

★Remarks
・All the contents of the itinerary is subject to change due to weather, traffic operation, and operational reasons on the day.
・If any place is closed, we will try to attend to alternative places.
・Lunch menu may change due to operation.
・We do not have a drop-off service. read more

Cancellation Policy

  • Free cancellation - 15 days prior to meeting time
  • 80% Refund - 8 to 14 days prior to meeting time
  • 70% Refund - 2 to 7 days prior to meeting time
  • 50% Refund - 1 day(s) prior to meeting time
  • No Refund - less than 24 hours before the meeting time

Frequently Asked Questions

View More Frequently Asked Questions

More tours by JPT

View more

Tokyo Popular Tours & Activities

View more

Japan Virtual Tours & Experiences

View more