Home ญี่ปุ่น โตเกียว Tours AMAZING TOKYO (BUS T...

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

by JPT
(4) คำวิจารณ์

Highlights

  • Multilingual Audio Guide is available.
  • Great number of must-see landmarks in Tokyo in 1 day.
  • Enjoy your evening after the tour.
  • Free WIFI service available on the bus.

Select Date and Travelers

เมื่อไร
ผู้ใหญ่
เด็ก
108.00 USD

FREE cancellation 15 days prior

ภาพรวม

Discover Tokyo's top attractions on an 9 hours tour by air-conditioned coach that includes a cruise on Tokyo Bay. See sights such as Meiji Jingu Shito Shirine, the Imperial Palace, Senso-ji Temple in Asakusa, Sky Tree ,Bay cruise, Akihabara, Ame-Yoko Market, Kappa-Bashi Shopping Arcade, Omote-Sando, and Harajuku, with audio commentary to accompany your tour.

สิ่งที่คาดหวัง

【Multilingual Audio Guide is available】
1. English, 2. Chinese, 3. Spanish, 4. Thai, 5. French, 6. Italian, 7. Indonesian

【Price】
Adult: 12,000 YEN(2018)
Child: 10,000 YEN(2018)

【Itinerary】
Pick up service 2018
Shiba Park Hotel, Shiodome station for Yurikamome line, Imperial Hotel, Hotel New Otani, Keisei Ueno station, Mac Donald Suido-Bashi Sotobori-Dori branch
Shinjuku Prince hotel

9:00 Departure from “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
*Meeting time is 8:55 am

9:20-10:00 Meiji Jingu Shito Shrine

10:25-11:05 Imperial Palace East Garden & Ote-mon Gate
*If there is closed, we will attend Imperial Palace Outer Garden & Niju-bashi Bridge.

11:40-12:30 Asakusa・Senso-ji temple & Kaminari-mon gate & Nakamise ave.

12:50-13:55 Lunch time (Chanko Hot Pot: Chicken)

14:15-15:50 Tokyo Sky Tree & Soramachi Shipping Mall
*including admission fee for the observation 350m. NOT including 450m.

16:15-17:00 Tokyo River & Cruise

17:30 Finish at Tokyo Station

18:10 Finish at Shinjuku Station

【Lunch information】
(2018)
Lunch menu is Chanko-nabe (Chicken) . It is the famous Somo food.
You can enjoy not only eating lunch, but also feeling atmosphere Sumo stadium.
If you need vegetarian meal, Muslim friendly meal please tell us 2 days in advance.
【Notice & Remarks】
* Itinerary order is subject to change depending on traffic, weather and operation.
* The time and order of itinerary may change due to weather and traffic condition on the day.
* If Imperial East Garden is closed, we will attend Imperial Palace Outer Garden & Niju-bashi bridge
or alternative place.
* If the lunch restaurant is closed, we will prepare a different restaurant. However menu may change.
* We cannot arrange any transfer service after you get off.

read more

Highlights

  • Multilingual Audio Guide is available.
  • Great number of must-see landmarks in Tokyo in 1 day.
  • Enjoy your evening after the tour.
  • Free WIFI service available on the bus.

สิ่งสำคัญ

Daily except Jan 1, 2, Feb 25, Dec23

จังหวัด โตเกียว

จุด่นัดเจอ From “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku

จุดส่งกลับ Shinjuku Sta.

เวลาบริการ 7:30 hours

เวลาเริ่ม 09:00 AM ( recommended )   เปลี่ยนแปลงได้

จำนวนคน ตั้งแต่ 25 people

รวมแล้ว
  • Lunch
  • Coach
  • Tokyo bay cruise
  • Tokyo Sky Tree admission ticket for the observation
  • English speaking tour assistant
  • Multilingual Audio Guidance


ยังไม่รวม
  • * We cannot arrange any transfer service after you get off.

นโยบายยกเลิก

  • If you cancel on the meeting date , there is a 100% charge.
  • If you cancel 1 day prior to the meeting date , there is a 50% charge.
  • If you cancel between 2 and 7 day(s) in advance of the meeting date , there is a 30% charge.
  • If you cancel between 8 and 14 day(s) in advance of the meeting date , there is a 20% charge.
  • If you cancel at least 15 day(s) in advance of the meeting date, there is a 100% refund.

Organized by JPT


Company

(11) คำวิจารณ์

ส่งข้อความสู่JPT
เวลาตอบ 13 hs

ภาษา
  • English ( ระดับเจ้าของภาษา )

คำวิจารณ์ ( 4 )

ดี
2 months ago |   by Cheska

“ Tokyo day tour - great for first timers ”

This tour is for first timers who want a brief introduction to Tokyo. It’s a pleasant family/couple activity to have. Luckily, we had a very informative tour guide who shared a lot of interesting facts of Japan and its culture. Time will be limited per area but it’s okay because at least you’ll have a reference which place to go back to.

ดีมาก
8 months ago |   by Lara

“ Tokyp tour ”

It was a Great Experience. I belong to small group so it was easier 😎

ดีมาก
9 months ago |   by Nelson

“ Tokyo by bus ”

We had Jessica as our guide and she was great. She gave us a birds eye view of Tokyo. We could then focus on our points of interest during the rest of our stay. And for a more hands on those areas we had a walking tour with another wonderful guide (but that's a separate review). The experience gave us the confidence to have future bookings with TripleLights.

ดี
10 months ago |   by Mary

“ Seeking mt Fuji and Hakone. Up100 steps ”

We chose this company's tour of Mt Fuji and Hakone as it used Shinjuku to start and finish the guide Makato was knowledgeable and accommodating to all the bus had narrow but comfortable seats up 4 steps We were not warned of the lack of handicaps essay many stops and points. No elevators just 2-3 flights of stairs to climb and hundreds of yards to walk on inot maintained paths This tour should be rated As not for those with mobility problems and not for those who can not com flights of stairs in near freezing weather We also learnned that the company brochure addresses summer weather and never statesthat in March the tour does not go to 5th stage and winter snow means less than 10percent chance seeing Fuji in winter The tour was exhausting for senior citizens and is not recommended for them. The crowds were rude and inconsiderate at times to slower walkers. Bus mates were kind The driver was wonderful with mountain roads the guide worked with every passenger personally to make their day and to get them to their hotel safely. Makato is a national Japan guide and helped some with future travel in detail Nd with good humor

ทัวร์อื่นๆโดย JPT

1-day Mt.Fuji Bus Tour

(7) คำวิจารณ์
by JPT
9h $ 126 per person

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

(4) คำวิจารณ์
by JPT
7:30h $ 108 per person

โตเกียว Tours for First timers

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

(4) คำวิจารณ์
by JPT
7:30h $ 108 per person

Tokyo city sightseeing with private chartered van and free w...

(1) คำวิจารณ์
8h $ 495 ตั้งแต่ 18 people