Home ญี่ปุ่น โตเกียว Tours AMAZING TOKYO (BUS T...

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

by JPT
(7) คำวิจารณ์
7:30h $ 110 per person

Highlights

  • Multilingual Audio Guide is available.
  • Great number of must-see landmarks in Tokyo in 1 day.
  • Enjoy your evening after the tour.
  • Free WIFI service available on the bus.

Select Date and Travelers

เมื่อไร
ผู้ใหญ่
เด็ก
110.40 USD

FREE cancelation 15 days prior

ภาพรวม

Discover Tokyo's top attractions on an 9 hours tour by air-conditioned coach that includes a cruise on Tokyo Bay. See sights such as Meiji Jingu Shito Shirine, the Imperial Palace, Senso-ji Temple in Asakusa, Sky Tree ,Bay cruise, Akihabara, Ame-Yoko Market, Kappa-Bashi Shopping Arcade, Omote-Sando, and Harajuku, with audio commentary to accompany your tour.

สิ่งที่คาดหวัง

【Multilingual Audio Guide is available】
1. English, 2. Italian, 3. Spanish, 4. French, 5. Russian, 6.Chinese, 7. Thai,8. Indonesian

【Price】
Adult: 12,000 YEN(2018)
Child: 10,000 YEN(2018)

【Itinerary】
Pick up service 2018
Shiba Park Hotel, Shiodome station for Yurikamome line(2018 only), Imperial Hotel, Hotel New Otani, Keisei Ueno station, Mac Donald Suido-Bashi Sotobori-Dori branch
Shinjuku Prince hotel

9:00 Departure from “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
*Meeting time is 8:55 am

9:20-10:00 Meiji Jingu Shito Shrine

10:25-11:05 Imperial Palace East Garden & Ote-mon Gate
*If there is closed, we will attend Imperial Palace Outer Garden & Niju-bashi Bridge.

11:40-12:30 Asakusa・Senso-ji temple & Kaminari-mon gate & Nakamise ave.

12:50-13:55 Lunch time (Chanko Hot Pot: Chicken)

14:15-15:50 Tokyo Sky Tree & Soramachi Shipping Mall
*including admission fee for the observation 350m. NOT including 450m.

16:15-17:00 Tokyo River & Cruise

17:30 Finish at Tokyo Station

18:10 Finish at Shinjuku Station


Final destination Tokyo River & Bay cruise will change to Tokyo bay cruise.
You can see great views such as the Rainbow Bridge and Odaiba area from the deck of the cruise, it’s a great 360 degree panoramic view. The bus will run through Rainbow Bridge, see Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway and Tokyo bay area from the window before we start cruising.

【Lunch information】
Lunch menu is Chanko-nabe (Chicken) . It is the famous Somo food.
You can enjoy not only eating lunch, but also feeling atmosphere Sumo stadium.
If you need vegetarian meal, Muslim friendly meal please tell us 2 days in advance.

【Notice & Remarks】
* Itinerary order is subject to change depending on traffic, weather and operation.
* The time and order of itinerary may change due to weather and traffic condition on the day.
* If Imperial East Garden is closed, we will attend Imperial Palace Outer Garden & Niju-bashi bridge
or alternative place.
* If the lunch restaurant is closed, we will prepare a different restaurant. However menu may change.
* We cannot arrange any transfer service after you get off.

read more
4.1 (14) คำวิจารณ์
ดีมาก
 
29%
ดี
 
57%
ธรรมดา
 
14%
ไม่ดี
 
0%
แย่มาก
 
0%

Organized by

JPT Company
(14) คำวิจารณ์
ส่งข้อความสู่JPT เวลาตอบ: 5 hs

Highlights

  • Multilingual Audio Guide is available.
  • Great number of must-see landmarks in Tokyo in 1 day.
  • Enjoy your evening after the tour.
  • Free WIFI service available on the bus.

สิ่งสำคัญ

Daily except (2018)Dec 23 (2019) Jan 1-2, Mar 3, Apr 30, May 1

* Itinerary order is subject to change depending on traffic, weather and operation.
* The time and order of itinerary may change due to weather and traffic condition on the day.
* If Imperial East Garden is closed, we will attend Imperial Palace Outer Garden & Niju-bashi bridge
or alternative place.
* If the lunch restaurant is closed, we will prepare a different restaurant. However menu may change.
* We cannot arrange any transfer service after you get off.

รวมแล้ว
Lunch, Coach, Tokyo bay cruise, Tokyo Sky Tree admission ticket for the observation, English speaking tour assistant, Multilingual Audio Guidance
ยังไม่รวม
* We cannot arrange any transfer service after you get off.
จุด่นัดเจอ
From “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
จุดส่งกลับ
Shinjuku Sta.
เวลาบริการ
7:30 hours
เวลาเริ่ม
09:00 AM ( recommended )   เปลี่ยนแปลงได้
จำนวนคน
ตั้งแต่ 25 people

ติดต่อสอบถาม

นโยบายยกเลิก

  • If you cancel on the meeting date ,there is a 100% charge.
  • If you cancel 1 day prior to the meeting date ,there is a 50% charge.
  • If you cancel between 2 and 7 day(s) in advance of the meeting date ,there is a 30% charge.
  • If you cancel between 8 and 14 day(s) in advance of the meeting date ,there is a 20% charge.
  • If you cancel at least 15 day(s) in advance of the meeting date, there is a 100% refund.
คำวิจารณ์ ( 7 )
linden Linden Australia ( Couple )
ดี
3 months ago

“ 1 day tokyo tour ”

Thanks to Levin, our tour guide for the day. He was very generous and accommodating even to the point where he gave me one of his snacks after l told him l hadn't eaten breakfast that day.

Vesna Vesna Australia ( Family with kids )
ดี
7 months ago

“ Mt Fuji and lake Ashi ”

Our tour-guide was a lovely and very friendly lady however her English was very hard to understand and very poor, for 11h tour and English tour this wasn’t what we paid for so we were very disappointed. She would be fine for half a day tour and not for full day speaking tour. Two people left tour after Mt Fuji and I don’t blame them

April April United States
ธรรมดา
10 months ago

“ Tokyo Tour ”

Overall the tour was nice and we got to see a lot of the sights around Tokyo. Our guide was just okay and had terrible personal hygiene. It felt like she was unsure of everything she told us and could use more confidence to help make people have more trust in her.

JPT:

Thank you for joining our tour. We will improve assistant's education. We hope you have great days in Japan. Best regard *******

Cheska Cheska ญี่ปุ่น ( Family with kids )
ดี
1 year ago

“ Tokyo day tour - great for first timers ”

This tour is for first timers who want a brief introduction to Tokyo. It’s a pleasant family/couple activity to have. Luckily, we had a very informative tour guide who shared a lot of interesting facts of Japan and its culture. Time will be limited per area but it’s okay because at least you’ll have a reference which place to go back to.

JPT:

Thank you for joining our tour and review. We're happy you enjoyed our tour. We hope you had great memories in Japan. Best regards., *******

Lara May Lara United States ( Solo )
ดีมาก
1 year ago

“ Tokyp tour ”

It was a Great Experience. I belong to small group so it was easier 😎

JPT:

Thank you for joining our tour. We are happy to hear that! We hope you have a lot of memories in Japan. Thank you. Best regard *******

ทัวร์อื่นๆโดย JPT

1-day Mt.Fuji Bus Tour

(7) คำวิจารณ์
by JPT
9h $ 129 per person

1-Day Kyoto Perfect Tour

by JPT
9h $ 129 per person

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

(7) คำวิจารณ์
by JPT
7:30h $ 110 per person

โตเกียว Tours for First timers

Tokyo Must-See Places As-You-Like One-Day Tour

(104) คำวิจารณ์
by Dai
8h $ 294 ตั้งแต่ 6 people

Personalized Tokyo Journey

(87) คำวิจารณ์
by AKIRA
7h $ 202 ตั้งแต่ 5 people

8 hour Tokyo tour with a private car (up to 5 persons)

(14) คำวิจารณ์
8h $ 630 ตั้งแต่ 5 people

Tokyo One Day Customized Tour

(24) คำวิจารณ์
by Keiko
7h $ 225 ตั้งแต่ 8 people