Home Japan Tokyo Tours AMAZING TOKYO (BUS T...

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

by JPT
(4) Reviews
7:30h $ 89 per person

Highlights

  • Multilingual Audio Guide is available.
  • Great number of must-see landmarks in Tokyo in 1 day.
  • Sky tree without waiting time
  • Enjoy your evening after the tour.
  • Free WIFI service available on the bus.
read more

Select Date and Travelers

When?
Adults
Children
89.00 USD

total price
FREE cancellation 15 days prior

Overview

Discover Tokyo's top attractions on an 8.5 hours tour by air-conditioned coach that includes a cruise on Tokyo Bay. See sights such as Meiji Jingu Shito Shirine(2018), the Imperial Palace, Senso-ji Temple in Asakusa, Sky Tree(2018), Bay cruise, Akihabara, Ame-Yoko Market, Kappa-Bashi Shopping Arcade, Omote-Sando, and Harajuku, with audio commentary to accompany your tour.

What to Expect

【Multilingual Audio Guide is available】
1. English, 2. Chinese, 3. Spanish, 4. Thai, 5. French, 6. Italian, 7. Indonesian

【Price】
Adult: 12,000 YEN(2018) 10,000 YEN(2017)
Child: 10,000 YEN(2018) 8,000 YEN(2017)

【Itinerary】
>
Pick up service 2018
Shiba Park Hotel, Shiodome station for Yurikamome line, Imperial Hotel, Hotel New Otani, Keisei Ueno station, Mac Donald Suido-Bashi Sotobori-Dori branch
Shinjuku Prince hotel

9:00 Departure from “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
*Meeting time is 8:55 am

9:20-10:00 Meiji Jingu Shito Shrine

10:25-11:05 Imperial Palace East Garden & Ote-mon Gate
*If there is closed, we will attend Imperial Palace Outer Garden & Niju-bashi Bridge.

11:40-12:30 Asakusa・Senso-ji temple & Kaminari-mon gate & Nakamise ave.

12:50-13:55 Lunch time (Chanko Hot Pot: Chicken)

14:15-15:50 Tokyo Sky Tree & Soramachi Shipping Mall
*including admission fee for the observation 350m. NOT including 450m.

16:15-17:00 Tokyo River & Cruise

17:30 Finish at Tokyo Station

18:10 Finish at Shinjuku Station

【Lunch information】
(2018)
Lunch menu is Chanko-nabe (Chicken) . It is the famous Somo food.
You can enjoy not only eating lunch, but also feeling atmosphere Sumo stadium.
If you need vegetarian meal, Muslim friendly meal please tell us 2 days in advance.
【Notice & Remarks】
* Itinerary order is subject to change depending on traffic, weather and operation.
* The time and order of itinerary may change due to weather and traffic condition on the day.
* If Imperial East Garden is closed, we will attend Imperial Palace Outer Garden & Niju-bashi bridge
or alternative place.
* If the lunch restaurant is closed, we will prepare a different restaurant. However menu may change.
* We cannot arrange any transfer service after you get off.

read more

Highlights

  • Multilingual Audio Guide is available.
  • Great number of must-see landmarks in Tokyo in 1 day.
  • Sky tree without waiting time
  • Enjoy your evening after the tour.
  • Free WIFI service available on the bus.

Important

Daily except Jan 1, 2, Feb 25, Dec23

City Tokyo

Meeting Point From “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku

Ending Point Shinjuku Sta.

Duration 7:30 hours

Starting time 08:30 AM ( recommended )   Flexible

Number of people up to 25 people

What‘s included
  • Lunch
  • Coach
  • Tokyo bay cruise
  • English speaking tour assistant
  • Multilingual Audio Guidance


What‘s not included
  • * We cannot arrange any transfer service after you get off.
  • *Tokyo Sky Tree admission ticket for the observation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Cancellation Policy

  • If you cancel on the meeting date , there is a 100% charge.
  • If you cancel 1 day prior to the meeting date , there is a 50% charge.
  • If you cancel between 2 and 7 day(s) in advance of the meeting date , there is a 30% charge.
  • If you cancel between 8 and 14 day(s) in advance of the meeting date , there is a 20% charge.
  • If you cancel at least 15 day(s) in advance of the meeting date, there is a 100% refund.

Organized by JPT


Company

(11) Reviews

Contact JPT
Response Time 9 hs

Languages spoken
  • English ( Fluent )

Reviews ( 4 )

Very Good
1 month ago |   by Cheska

“ Tokyo day tour - great for first timers ”

This tour is for first timers who want a brief introduction to Tokyo. It’s a pleasant family/couple activity to have. Luckily, we had a very informative tour guide who shared a lot of interesting facts of Japan and its culture. Time will be limited per area but it’s okay because at least you’ll have a reference which place to go back to.

Excellent
6 months ago |   by Lara

“ Tokyp tour ”

It was a Great Experience. I belong to small group so it was easier 😎

Excellent
8 months ago |   by Nelson

“ Tokyo by bus ”

We had Jessica as our guide and she was great. She gave us a birds eye view of Tokyo. We could then focus on our points of interest during the rest of our stay. And for a more hands on those areas we had a walking tour with another wonderful guide (but that's a separate review). The experience gave us the confidence to have future bookings with TripleLights.

Very Good
9 months ago |   by Mary

“ Seeking mt Fuji and Hakone. Up100 steps ”

We chose this company's tour of Mt Fuji and Hakone as it used Shinjuku to start and finish the guide Makato was knowledgeable and accommodating to all the bus had narrow but comfortable seats up 4 steps We were not warned of the lack of handicaps essay many stops and points. No elevators just 2-3 flights of stairs to climb and hundreds of yards to walk on inot maintained paths This tour should be rated As not for those with mobility problems and not for those who can not com flights of stairs in near freezing weather We also learnned that the company brochure addresses summer weather and never statesthat in March the tour does not go to 5th stage and winter snow means less than 10percent chance seeing Fuji in winter The tour was exhausting for senior citizens and is not recommended for them. The crowds were rude and inconsiderate at times to slower walkers. Bus mates were kind The driver was wonderful with mountain roads the guide worked with every passenger personally to make their day and to get them to their hotel safely. Makato is a national Japan guide and helped some with future travel in detail Nd with good humor

More tours by JPT

1-day Mt.Fuji Bus Tour

(7) Reviews
by JPT
9h $ 125 per person

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

(4) Reviews
by JPT
7:30h $ 89 per person

Tokyo Popular Tours & Activities

Tokyo Tour for First Timers

  • Asakusa
  • Akihabara
  • Shibuya
  • Meiji Jingu Shrine
8hs $ 285 up to 6 people

Tokyo Traditional half day tour

  • Asakusa
  • Kappabashi
4hs $ 142 up to 6 people

Tokyo Tour East Side

  • Tsukiji Outer Market
  • Hamarikyu
  • Imperial Palace
  • Tokyo Tower
8hs $ 285 up to 6 people

Tokyo Night Tour

  • Shibuya Crossing
  • Shinjuku
  • Roppongi
4hs $ 142 up to 6 people

Tsukiji Fish market morning tour

  • Tsukiji Outer Market
  • Start your day with a delish meal
  • Shop at the wholesale market
2hs $ 71 up to 6 people

Tokyo Private Tour for Muslim Tourists

  • Tsukiji Outer Market
  • Hamarikyu
  • Lunch in a Halal restaurant
  • Tokyo Camii & Turkish Culture Center
  • Shibuya
8hs $ 285 up to 6 people

Meiji jingu, Harajuku, Shibuya half day tour

  • Meiji Jingu Shrine
  • Harajuku
  • Shibuya
4hs $ 142 up to 6 people

Tokyo half day Shopping tour

  • Akihabara
  • Ginza
4hs $ 142 up to 6 people

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

(4) Reviews
by JPT
7:30h $ 89 per person