Home Japan Mount Fuji Tours 1-day Mt.Fuji Bus To...

1-day Mt.Fuji Bus Tour

by JPT
(7) Reviews
9h $ 125 per person

Highlights

  • Multilingual Audio Guide is available.
  • Specialized for Mt. Fuji areas. You won’t miss must-see sight.
  • Free WIFI service available on the bus.

Select Date and Travelers

When?
Adults
Children
124.60 USD

FREE cancelation 15 days prior

Overview

Discover the World Heritage listed Mt Fuji, Japan’s highest and majestic mountain.
You will visit Lake “Kawaguchi-ko”, Oshino Hakkai, andl meet Ninja at Oshino Ninja Village.
In addition, we will go up to the Mt Fuji’s 5th station at 2.300 meters above ground and take a ride of “Fuji airways” which is a flying simulator ride with a short movie of Mt Fuji

What to Expect

[Multilingual Audio Guide is available]
1. English, 2. Chinese, 3. Spanish, 4. Thai, 5. French, 6. Italian, 7. Indonesian 8. Russian

[Price]
Adult: 14,000 Yen
Child: 11,000 Yen (4 - 11 years old)
Infant: 0 YEN (2019) (0 - 3 years old)
→Infants are required to sit on someone' laps in your group.
Also they need to be informed of their participation when you book.

[Itinerary]


1.(7:35 am)Royal Park Hotel from March!!
2.(7:35 am)Agora Place Asakusa Hotel from March!!
3.(7:50 am)Shiba Park Hotel
4.(7:50 am)Keisei Ueno station
5.(8:00 am) McDonald's Suido-bashi Sotobori-dori Branch
6.(8:00 am)Apple store Ginza from March!!
7.(8:10 am)Imperial Hotel
8.(8:10 am)The Ritz-Carlton Tokyo from March!!
9.(8:30 am) Shinjuku Prince Hotel
10.(8:30 am) Hotel New Otani

8:50
------
Departure from “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
*Meeting time is 8:45.
Via Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway & Chuo Expressway

10:45-11:30 Oshino Hakkai / Oshino Eight Ponds
------
・Excellent views of Mt. Fuji with spring water!
・Japanese traditional and rural views!
・Enjoy walking around some ponds!
・Try and see fresh fruit and local food!

11:40-12:55 Oshino Shinobi no Sato / Oshino Ninja Village (Lunch Time)
------
・Beautiful Views of Mt. Fuji with Japanese garden!
・You can find Japanese traditional culture with Ninja!
・Via Fuji Subaru Driveway

13:40-14:10 Mt. Fuji 5th Station
------
・You will get the closest view of Mt. Fuji.
・There is a Shinto shrine.
*If we cannot go there, we will attend the highest point on driveway.
*In addition, if we only go to the first station,
we will visit Fuji Visitor Center as additional point.

14:45-15:30 Fuji Airways (Attraction of Flight simulator)
------
・All season views of Mt. Fuji!
・No need to worry about weather because this is an inside activity!
・4D experience which is made by the Japanese latest technology!
Via Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway & Chuo Expressway

15:45-16:10 Lake Kawaguchi-ko
------
・One of Fuji Five Lakes
・A gateway to Mt. Fuji and a must-see sight
・Enjoy the natural reflecting pool for Mt. Fuji!

17:40-18:10 Return to Shinjuku Sta.

read more
3.9 (15) Reviews
Excellent
 
29%
Very Good
 
29%
Good
 
43%
Poor
 
0%
Horrible
 
0%

Organized by

JPT Company
(15) Reviews
Contact JPT Response Time: 7 hs

Highlights

  • Multilingual Audio Guide is available.
  • Specialized for Mt. Fuji areas. You won’t miss must-see sight.
  • Free WIFI service available on the bus.

Important

The following days are closed / Jan 12, Feb 9, Mar 3, Apr 27-29, May 1, 3-4, Jul 13, Aug 10-13, Sep 14, 21, Oct 12, Nov 2

【About Lunch】
We can arrange Vegetarian Meal or Muslim Friendly Meal (No Pork and No Alcohol).
Please ask us 2 days in advance if you want.

【Notice & Remarks】
・All the contents of the itinerary is subject to change due to weather, traffic operation, and operational reasons on the day.
・If any place is closed, we will try to attend to alternative places.

What‘s included
Lunch (Japanese style lunch), Coach, Admission for Shinobi no Sato & Fuji Airways, Multilingual Audio Guidance,
English speaking tour assistant
★Lunch info
・Japanese style lunch with local foods
The main dish is chicken& pork. If you prefer a Vegetarian/Muslim Friendly meal or have any serious food allergies, please contact us by noon before the tour day.


Our meeting point is LOVE statue in front of Shinjuku I-Land Tower.

●Free extra pick up service!
Please put your hotel name or address on “notes/remarks” when you book.We can pick you up at the following places

1.(7:35 am)Royal Park Hotel from March!!
2.(7:35 am)Agora Place Asakusa Hotel from March!!
3.(7:50 am)Shiba Park Hotel
4.(7:50 am)Keisei Ueno station
5.(8:00 am) McDonald's Suido-bashi Sotobori-dori Branch
6.(8:00 am)Apple store Ginza from March!!
7.(8:10 am)Imperial Hotel
8.(8:10 am)The Ritz-Carlton Tokyo from March!!
9.(8:30 am) Shinjuku Prince Hotel
10.(8:30 am) Hotel New Otani
*If you do not provide this information by 06.00 pm the day before the tour, your pick-up point will be the “LOVE” statue
What‘s not included
Gratuities
Food and drinks, unless specified
Hotel drop-off
Depart From
Shinjuku, Tokyo
Meeting Point
“LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
Ending Point
Shinjuku Sta.
Duration
9 hours
Starting time
08:45 AM ( recommended )   Flexible
Number of people
up to 15 people

Frequently Asked Questions

Cancellation Policy

  • If you cancel on the meeting date ,there is a 100% charge.
  • If you cancel 1 day prior to the meeting date ,there is a 50% charge.
  • If you cancel between 2 and 7 day(s) in advance of the meeting date ,there is a 30% charge.
  • If you cancel between 8 and 14 day(s) in advance of the meeting date ,there is a 20% charge.
  • If you cancel at least 15 day(s) in advance of the meeting date, there is a 100% refund.
Reviews ( 7 )
Sunee Sunee United States
Good
1 year ago

“ Mt Fuji one day trip ”

Enjoyed the programmer , just some suggestion for time should give more time. The guide Kim is very friendly and helpful. Lunch is not so good. Traffics also very bad

JPT:

Thank you for joining tour and review. We will discussion your suggestion in the company. We hope you have a lot of memories in Japan. Thank you. Best regard *******

Patrick Patrick Switzerland ( Couple )
Good
1 year ago

“ Very touristic ”

This tour is good if one is in Japan for a short period and does not want to miss a visit to Mt. Fuji. Well organized, but the various stops we did during the day were very short and in places that seemed specifically set-up for tourists, especially the "Ninja village" where we had lunch. Given that you depend on the group in your bus, there is no freedom in deciding what you do during the 20-30 min max stop. There is an audioguide that speaks during the trip and the actual guide barely adds something to that information. They are all polite, but overall the tour is nothing very special- except the presence of Mt Fuji.

JPT:

Thank you very much for joining our group and the comments. We hope that you have enjoyed the stay in Japan. Hope to see you soon in Japan! Best regards, *******

Sebastien Sebastien France ( Solo )
Very Good
2 years ago

“ Amazing landscapes! ”

The only thing you need is to get lucky and have a nice and clear weather! Tour is great and guides as well. Keep up guys! Good job!

JPT:

Thank you for joining our tour and review. I hope you have a lot of memories in Japan. Thank you. Best regard *******

Siew Siew Singapore ( Friends )
Very Good
2 years ago

“ One Day Mt Fuji Tour ”

The tour guide is excellent ! Lunch provided is great.

JPT:

Thank you for your review Your comment will be encouraged for them. We hope you have a lot of memories in Japan. Thank you. Best regard *******

Rainier Rainier Philippines
Good
2 years ago

“ Wintery Escapade @ Mt. Fuji 2017 ”

The tour with JPT was good and exciting especially when we reached the highlight of the tour, Mt. Fuji. The bus is clean and prompt to the contact point. The guides are knowledgeable about the places and destinations. The food served during lunch was sumptuous for everyone. We look forward getting again JPT for our next Japan trips.

JPT:

Thank you very much for joining our group and the comments. We hope that you have enjoyed the stay in Japan. Hope to see you soon in Japan! Best regards, *******

More tours by JPT

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

(7) Reviews
by JPT
9h $ 107 per person

1-Day Kyoto Perfect Tour

(1) Reviews
by JPT
9h $ 134 per person

1-day Mt.Fuji Bus Tour

(7) Reviews
by JPT
9h $ 125 per person

Mount Fuji Popular Tours & Activities