Home Japan Hakone Tours Mt Fuji and Hakone 1...

Mt Fuji and Hakone 1-Day Bus Tour by Bus

by JPT
9h $ 125 per person

Highlights

  • Experience the scenic splendor of Mount Fuji and Hakone
  • Enjoy a buffet lunch with a beautiful Mt.Fuji view
  • Take the ropeway to see the nice views
  • Hike around in Owaku Dani

Select Date and Travelers

When?
Adults
Children
124.60 USD

FREE cancelation 15 days prior

Overview

Discover Mt. Fuji, the highest mountain in Japan and listed as the World Heritage in 2013, This tour will also take you to Hakone which is famous for its natural beauty and having such a breathtaking view through Lake Ashi. During your full-day tour by air-conditioned coach, you will visit 5th station of Mt.Fuji Subashiri Highway at 2,000 meters above ground, "Michi no Eki" station which is the

What to Expect

Start from March 2019

[Multilingual Audio Guide is available]
1. English, 2. Chinese, 3. Spanish, 4. Thai, 5. French, 6. Italian, 7. Indonesian 8. Russian

[Price]
Adult: 14,000 Yen
Child: 11,000 Yen (4 - 11 years old)
Infant: 0 YEN (2019) (0 - 3 years old)
→Infants are required to sit on someone' laps in your group.
Also they need to be informed of their participation when you book.


[Itinerary]

Please put your hotel name or address on “notes/remarks” when you book.We can pick you up at the following places

1.(7:35 am)Royal Park Hotel from March!!
2.(7:35 am)Agora Place Asakusa Hotel from March!!
3.(7:50 am)Shiba Park Hotel
4.(7:50 am)Keisei Ueno station
5.(8:00 am) McDonald's Suido-bashi Sotobori-dori Branch
6.(8:00 am)Apple store Ginza from March!!
7.(8:10 am)Imperial Hotel
8.(8:10 am)The Ritz-Carlton Tokyo from March!!
9.(8:30 am) Shinjuku Prince Hotel
10.(8:30 am) Hotel New Otani
*If you do not provide this information by 06.00 pm the day before the tour, your pick-up point will be the “LOVE” statue

9:10
------
Departure from “LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
*Meeting time is 8:45.
Via Tokyo Metropolitan Expressway & Tomei Expressway

11:00-12:00 Michi no Eki Subashiri (Mt.Fuji View Spot)
Fifth Station of Mt.Fuji
------
・Excellent views of Mt. Fuji.
・The entrance of climbing Mt.Fuji
*Fifth station will close in the winter season

12:45-13:35 Lunch at Mt.Fuji View Restaurant
------
・Beautiful Views of Mt. Fuji
・Lunch is buffet style (all you can eat)

14:30-15:00 Lake Ashi Cruise
------
・Enjoy cruising with Mt. Fuji
・The lake with Mt Fuji as a background it is symbolic in Hakone

15:00-15:35 Hakone Ropeway
------
・Must- enjoy activity in Hakone
・Enjoy looking around wonderful landscape.

15:40-16:00 Owaku-dani Valley in Hakone
------
・Magnificent scenery with volcanic activity
・Enjoy local foods and souvenir as Kuro tamago

18:45 Return to Shinjuku Sta.

read more

Organized by

JPT Company
(15) Reviews
Contact JPT Response Time: 7 hs

Highlights

  • Experience the scenic splendor of Mount Fuji and Hakone
  • Enjoy a buffet lunch with a beautiful Mt.Fuji view
  • Take the ropeway to see the nice views
  • Hike around in Owaku Dani

Important

This tour will start from March 2019 every day except (2019)Mar 3, Apr 27-29, May 1, 3-4, Jul 13, Aug 10-13, Sep 14, 21, Oct 12, Nov 2

【Notice & Remarks】
・All the contents of the itinerary is subject to change due to weather, traffic operation, and operational reasons on the day.
・If any place is closed, we will try to attend to alternative places.

What‘s included
English-speaking local guide
Headsets to hear the audio guide clearly
Air-conditioned vehicle
All taxes, fees and handling charges
Lunch (if you selected)
WiFi on board
Picking up from designated hotels and places : Please confirm Tour company.
What‘s not included
Gratuities
Food and drinks, unless specified
Hotel drop-off
Meeting Point
“LOVE” monument at Shinjuku
Ending Point
Shinjuku Sta.
Duration
9 hours
Starting time
09:10 AM ( recommended )   Flexible
Number of people
up to 15 people

Frequently Asked Questions

Cancellation Policy

  • If you cancel on the meeting date ,there is a 100% charge.
  • If you cancel 1 day prior to the meeting date ,there is a 50% charge.
  • If you cancel between 2 and 7 day(s) in advance of the meeting date ,there is a 30% charge.
  • If you cancel between 8 and 14 day(s) in advance of the meeting date ,there is a 20% charge.
  • If you cancel at least 15 day(s) in advance of the meeting date, there is a 100% refund.

More tours by JPT

AMAZING TOKYO (BUS TOUR)

(7) Reviews
by JPT
9h $ 107 per person

1-Day Kyoto Perfect Tour

(1) Reviews
by JPT
9h $ 134 per person

1-day Mt.Fuji Bus Tour

(7) Reviews
by JPT
9h $ 125 per person

Hakone Popular Tours & Activities

Hakone Day Trip by Public Transportation

(5) Reviews
by SUMIAKI
8h $ 214 up to 6 people

Hakone One Day Customized Tour

(39) Reviews
by Aki
8h $ 285 up to 4 people